Yahoo Web Search

  1. 2020 Election Results

    • Presidential

       

    • Senate

       

    • House

       

    • Governor

       

    Updated:|Checking for updates in

    House

    All 27 seats are up for election

    DistrictDem.Rep.Oth.
    FL-134.0%64.6%1.4%
    Candidates%VotesWinner
    Matt Gaetz *64.6%283,352
    Phil Ehr34.0%149,172
    Albert Oram1.4%6,038

    * Incumbent

    FL-20%100.0%0%
    Candidates%VotesWinner
    Neal Dunn *100.0%0

    * Incumbent

    FL-342.9%57.1%0%
    Candidates%VotesWinner
    Kat Cammack57.1%223,075
    Adam Christensen42.9%167,326

    * Incumbent

    FL-438.9%61.1%0%
    Candidates%VotesWinner
    John Rutherford *61.1%308,497
    Donna Deegan38.9%196,423

    * Incumbent

    FL-565.1%34.9%0%
    Candidates%VotesWinner
    Al Lawson *65.1%219,463
    Gary Adler34.9%117,510

    * Incumbent

    Candidates%VotesWinner
    Michael Waltz *60.6%265,393
    Clint Curtis39.4%172,305

    * Incumbent

    Candidates%VotesWinner
    Stephanie Murphy *55.3%224,946
    Leo Valentin43.2%175,750
    William Garlington1.4%5,753

    * Incumbent

    Candidates%VotesWinner
    Bill Posey *61.4%282,093
    Jim Kennedy38.6%177,695

    * Incumbent

    Candidates%VotesWinner
    Darren Soto *56.0%240,724
    William Olson44.0%188,889

    * Incumbent

    Candidates%VotesWinner
    Val Demings *63.6%239,434
    Vennia Francois36.4%136,889

    * Incumbent

    Candidates%VotesWinner
    Daniel Webster *66.7%316,979
    Dana Cottrell33.3%158,094

    * Incumbent

    Candidates%VotesWinner
    Gus Bilirakis *62.9%284,941
    Kimberly Walker37.1%168,194

    * Incumbent

    Candidates%VotesWinner
    Charlie Crist *53.0%215,405
    Anna Luna47.0%190,713

    * Incumbent

    Candidates%VotesWinner
    Kathy Castor *60.3%224,240
    Christine Quinn39.7%147,896

    * Incumbent

    Candidates%VotesWinner
    Scott Franklin55.4%216,374
    Alan Cohn44.6%174,297

    * Incumbent

    Candidates%VotesWinner
    Vern Buchanan *55.5%269,001
    Margaret Good44.5%215,683

    * Incumbent

    Candidates%VotesWinner
    Greg Steube *64.6%266,514
    Allen Ellison34.1%140,487
    Theodore Murray1.3%5,396

    * Incumbent

    Candidates%VotesWinner
    Brian Mast *56.3%253,286
    Pam Keith41.5%186,674
    K.W. Miller2.2%9,760

    * Incumbent

    Candidates%VotesWinner
    Byron Donalds61.3%272,440
    Cindy Banyai38.7%172,146

    * Incumbent

    Candidates%VotesWinner
    Alcee Hastings *78.7%253,661
    Greg Musselwhite21.3%68,748

    * Incumbent

    Candidates%VotesWinner
    Lois Frankel *59.0%237,925
    Laura Loomer39.1%157,612
    Charleston Malkemus1.9%7,544

    * Incumbent

    Candidates%VotesWinner
    Ted Deutch *58.6%235,764
    James Pruden41.4%166,553

    * Incumbent

    Candidates%VotesWinner
    Debbie Wasserman Schultz *58.2%221,239
    Carla Spalding41.8%158,874

    * Incumbent

    Candidates%VotesWinner
    Frederica Wilson *75.6%218,825
    Lavern Spicer20.4%59,084
    Christine Olivo4.0%11,703

    * Incumbent

    Candidates%VotesWinner
    Mario Diaz-Balart *100.0%0

    * Incumbent

    Candidates%VotesWinner
    Carlos Gimenez51.7%177,223
    Debbie Mucarsel-Powell *48.3%165,407

    * Incumbent

    Candidates%VotesWinner
    Maria Elvira Salazar51.4%176,141
    Donna Shalala *48.6%166,758

    * Incumbent